Prof. Tamar Valishvili Participated in the Third International Researcher Development Week Held at the University of Granada Within the Framework of the Erasmus+ Exchange Program
On June 20-24, 2022, Prof. of the Faculty of Medicine. Tamar Valishvili participated in the 3rd International Researcher Development Week (IRDW) held at the University of Granada within the framework of the Erasmus+ exchange program.
Representatives of academic staff from 32 countries had the opportunity to get acquainted with the work of research groups of different faculties of the University of Granada.
The purpose of the event of the mentioned week is to share research experience and best practices, to promote the internationalization of education. A working visit to the University of Granada paves the way for new opportunities for future international collaboration.